Factory price Cooling agent WS-12 used for Shower gel

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$20.00 - $127.00 / Kilogram | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
TM
Model Number:
WS-5
Type:
Flavoring Agents
CAS No.:
68489-09-8
Other Names:
Cooling agent powder
MF:
C18H27NO2
EINECS No.:
C18H27NO2
FEMA No.:
C18H27NO2
Product name:
Cooling agent WS-12
Grade:
Food Garde
Appearance:
White Powder
Usage:
Cooling agent WS-12 used for Shower gel
Application:
Drinks
Certification:
COA
Sample:
10-20g
Packaging:
1kg/aluminum Bag
MOQ:
1 Kg
Shelf Life:
3 Years
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10 Ton/Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
100g/bag sample package,1kg/bag,25kg/drum
Port
Shanghai,Guangzhou,Shenzhen
Picture Example:
package-img
Product Description
WS-23
WS-5
WS-3
WS-12
Cooling agent 
food
food
food
food
food
beverage
beverage
beverage
beverage
beverage
cosmetics
cosmetics
cosmetics
cosmetics
cosmetics

Cooling agent WS-12

WS-12 is a menthol derivative, but unlike menthol, it is almost non-volatile and tasteless. Compared with other cooling agents, it
provides the strongest initial cooling effect and significantly longer lasting effect.

Basic information

General name: cooling agent ws-12

Key words: cooling agent ws-12, ws-12

Product Name: ws-12

Chemical name: n - (4-methoxyphenyl) - p-menthyl-3-carboxylamide

English Name: n - (4-methoxy phenyl) - menthol-3-carboxylase

Molecular formula: C18H27NO2

Molecular weight: 289.416

CAS NO.:68489-09-8


Physical properties


Purity: ≥ 99.0%

Melting point: 179-183 ℃

Water solubility: < 0.1%

Flash point: 224.6 ℃


[character]

Color: white crystalline powder

Flavor: Mint

Content: ≥ 99.0%

Form: solid spice


[function]

1. cosmetics: a cool agent for skin and lipstick.

2. Flavoring products: used as a cool flavor enhancer in mint formula, various spices formula and oral care products

3. Food additives: used as coolants in chewing gum and children's sugar

4. air freshener: chemical extraction essence, antioxidant, anti vascular proliferation, anti-virus, so that the air becomes
more fresh.

5. Flavoring products: they have quite strong floral or pink flavor, but with a little modification, they can simulate natural
musk and other animal flavor

6. Insect repellent: the effect of insect repellent is better than DEET (diethyl-m-toluidamide), which largely replaces the use
of diethyl phthalate in insect repellent

7. Conductive device in human sensory system

8. Regulate muscle contraction response

9. It does not irritate the skin and mucous membrane, so it is suitable for products with sensitive skin

10. It has a long-lasting cooling effect and can be used to make cool and refreshing products